IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Indiana Gladstein Invitational
January 23rd 2021 Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 18th to Jan 19th
Results
Video
News
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
4
3
2011
1
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Indiana Gladstein Invitational
Jan 19th 2013, 10:36pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
IndianaInvaders.com - Indiana Invaders Official Website
Bellarmine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
Total Sports
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/FL
University of South Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
U.C.T.C.
Saint Louis University Track and Field and Cross Country - St Louis, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/GA
University Of Southern Indiana Track & Field and Cross Country - Evansville, Indiana
Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
New York Athletic Club (nyac) - New York - NY - USATF Club - USATF New York
Shorter College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/IL
University of Toledo Track and Field and Cross Country - Toledo, Ohio
Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College Track & Field and Cross Country - Moore, Oklahoma
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Track and Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Indiana University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Indiana
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Norbert College Track and Field and Cross Country - De Pere, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Unattached
IUPUI Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Brooks
Jackson State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jackson, Mississippi
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Alabama In Huntsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Alabama
RunnerSpace.com/NY
New Balance
Loyola University Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Cincinnati Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Screaming Eagle TC
Marshall University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington, West Virginia
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Dayton Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Rend Lake
Miami University (Ohio) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Ohio
USATF.org
University Of Indianapolis Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
Team Indiana Elite
Northern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Highland Heights, Kentucky
RunnerSpace.com/AL
University of Louisville Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Invited groups
2013
Indiana Gladstein Invitational
2013 Results - Indiana Gladstein Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 19th 2013, 10:36pm
Indiana Gladstein Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Bloomington, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Alabama-Huntsville
Ball State
Bellarmine
Brooks
Butler
Cincinnati
Dayton
Eastern Kentucky
Hillsdale
Indiana
Indiana Inva
Indianapolis
IUPUI
Jackson State
Louisville
Loyola-Chicago
Marshall
Miami (OH)
New Balance
New York Athlet
Northern Kentucky
Ohio State
Rend Lake
Saint Louis U
Screaming Eagle TC
Shorter
South Florida
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Indiana
St Norbert
Team Indiana Elite
Tennessee State
Toledo
Total Sports
U.C.T.C.
Unattached
Xavier (OH)
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
4:07.11
1
2
Nijhuis, Thijs
Eastern Kentucky
4:08.39
1
3
Holahan, Joseph
Indiana
4:08.61
1
4
Hunter, Rorey
Indiana
4:08.84
1
5
Ricker, JR
Indiana
4:09.91
1
6
Roller, Lance
Indiana
4:13.32
1
7
Crist, Jason
Unattached
4:13.34
1
8
Perkins, Matthew
Hillsdale
4:13.99
1
9
Gornall, Jordan
Indiana
4:14.81
1
10
Meddles, Wade
Eastern Kentucky
4:14.97
1
11
Sabo, Joshua
Ohio State
4:15.65
1
12
Arndt, Henry
Saint Louis U
4:16.73
1
13
Chandler, Mark
Unattached
4:18.35
1
14
Binns, Blaise
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:18.37
1
15
McMillan, Benjamin
Indianapolis
4:19.14
1
16
Weaver, Steven
Ohio State
4:19.26
1
17
Ortega, Jose
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:20.14
1
18
Aguinaga, Oscar
Loyola-Chicago
4:20.40
1
19
Callison, Michael
Southern Indiana
4:21.11
1
20
Canavin, Sean
Saint Louis U
4:21.93
1
21
Schickel, Tyler
Southern Indiana
4:22.34
1
22
Swem, Daniel
Unattached
4:22.52
1
23
Brajdic, Michael
Ohio State
4:22.74
1
24
Ursprung, Matt
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:23.06
1
25
Dotterweich, Nate
Bellarmine
4:23.23
1
26
Whitehead, Michael
Southern Indiana
4:24.75
1
27
O'Brien, Sean
Indianapolis
4:25.40
1
28
Baum, Mitch
Loyola-Chicago
4:25.62
1
29
Gains, Jahi
Butler
4:26.59
1
30
Sorenson, Daniel
Shorter
4:28.00
1
31
Buchholz, Connor
Xavier (OH)
4:28.33
1
32
Landy, Mike
Screaming Eagle
4:31.10
1
33
Zielinski, Corey
Xavier (OH)
4:33.82
1
34
Makin, Josh
Northern Kentuck
4:34.28
1
35
Orlando, Matt
Xavier (OH)
4:36.52
1
36
Hill, John
Rend Lake
4:37.00
1
37
Kosiorek, Sage
Butler
4:38.20
1
38
Wojtowicz, Nolan
Hillsdale
4:40.42
1
39
Holmer, Brady
Northern Kentuck
4:46.33
1
40
Tomczewski, Erik
Northern Kentuck
4:46.98
1
--
Behnke, Adam
Indiana
DNF
1
--
Smith, Brandon
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, De'Sean
Team Indiana Eli
4:00.27
1
2
Hubers, Ben
Unattached
4:00.78
1
3
Poore, Andrew
adidas
4:00.91
1
4
Bouchikhi, Soufiane
Eastern Kentucky
4:07.85
1
5
Stockberger, Danny
Team Indiana Eli
4:09.58
1
6
Schoch, Tim
Team Indiana Eli
4:11.10
1
7
Clarke, Ross
Butler
4:19.67
1
--
Bayer, Andrew
Indiana
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jordan
Unattached
5:00.54
1
2
Borchers, Katie
Ohio State
5:01.41
1
3
Johnson, Brianna
Indiana
5:01.42
1
4
Wall, Lyndsey
Indiana
5:02.93
1
5
Bess, Laura
Miami (OH)
5:04.64
1
6
Brown, Sara
Unattached
5:06.39
1
7
Winters, Molly
Indiana
5:07.00
1
8
Kerst, Amy
Hillsdale
5:08.22
1
9
Behnke, Amanda
Unattached
5:08.44
1
10
Minagawa, Minori
Ohio State
5:09.63
1
11
Brink, Tori
Ohio State
5:10.59
1
12
Clark, Rachel
Xavier (OH)
5:12.19
1
13
McCaffrey, Victoria
Hillsdale
5:13.66
1
14
Love, Kaitlyn
Butler
5:14.09
1
15
Winslow, Vicky
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:14.23
1
16
Talhelm, Julia
Indiana
5:14.71
1
17
Williams, Julia
Butler
5:18.05
1
18
Price, Kaitlin
Xavier (OH)
5:18.54
1
19
Leonard, Celia
Marshall
5:18.70
1
20
Spicher, Shea
Shorter
5:18.90
1
21
Whitmore, Mary
Loyola-Chicago
5:19.21
1
22
Frith, Emily
Bellarmine
5:19.96
1
23
Lee, Jenna
Bellarmine
5:20.15
1
24
Wagner, Maggie
Bellarmine
5:20.22
1
25
Knapp, Sutton
Indianapolis
5:24.10
1
26
Riggins, Julie
IUPUI
5:27.68
1
27
Wittig, Haley
Indianapolis
5:28.28
1
28
Phares, Alexandria
Marshall
5:31.51
1
29
Nicome, Krissle
Jackson State
5:33.07
1
30
Collins, Megan
Dayton
5:34.31
1
31
Karas, Caterina
Xavier (OH)
5:36.50
1
32
Stroker, Sammantha
Marshall
5:36.66
1
33
Bauer, Carly
Cincinnati
5:37.28
1
34
Eashmond, D'Andrea
Jackson State
5:37.32
1
35
Williams, Katie
IUPUI
5:38.72
1
36
Logan, Ashley
Shorter
5:39.21
1
37
Mumley, Lindsay
Northern Kentuck
5:44.82
1
38
Jones, Rebekah
IUPUI
5:45.35
1
39
Gaffney, Kelsey
Northern Kentuck
5:49.69
1
Womens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Stephanie
New Balance
4:48.38
1
2
Richardson, Margo
Saint Louis U
4:56.75
1
3
Gleason, Lizzie
Dayton
4:59.55
1
4
Stuenkel, Sydney
Loyola-Chicago
4:59.90
1
5
Engel, Caitlin
Indiana
5:03.31
1
6
Fischer, Monica
Miami (OH)
5:03.33
1
7
Hoover, Jessica
Miami (OH)
5:03.85
1
8
Cargill, Nicole
Dayton
5:04.72
1
9
Seymour, Ashley
Indiana
5:05.07
1
10
Musk, Angela
Bellarmine
5:12.22
1
11
Clark, Alyvia
Loyola-Chicago
5:14.87
1
12
Martin, Carissa
Unattached
5:31.50
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
137330 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
781 shares:
Indiana Gladstein Invitational
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Bellarmine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
,
Brooks
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Indiana Gladstein Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
4
3
2011
1
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#indiana
#gladstein
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!